Infants : 01536 760486
Juniors : 01536 760361

Havelock Street, Desborough
Northamptonshire, NN14 2LU

School Staff

Leadership Team

Name Position
Mrs Rachel Kiziak Executive Headteacher
Miss Jenny Allen Deputy Head
Mr Kier Dicken Assistant Head
Mrs Sam Barrett Assistant Head/SENCO

Year Leaders

Name Position
Mr Richard Jacques Year 6 Leader
Mrs Cheryl Spies Year 3 Leader
Mrs Mandy Forshaw Year 4 Leader
Mrs Rachel Bubeer Year 1 Leader
Mrs Sue Tyler Year 2 Leader
Mrs Lisa Glenn Year R Leader
Mr Patrick Tierney Year 5 Leader

Teaching Staff

Name Position
Mrs Jenny Buckingham Class Teacher
Mrs Kayleigh Carter Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Peskett Teacher
Miss Rosie Cleworth Class Teacher
Miss Catherine Greensmith Class Teacher
Mrs Katie Powell Class Teacher (Job share)
Mrs Catherine Alder Class Teacher
Miss Amy Littler Class Teacher
Mrs Jodie Lupton Class Teacher
Mr Mike Molloy Class Teacher
Mrs Julia Williams Class Teacher
Mr Mike Skelham Class Teacher
Mrs Alison Cooper Class Teacher
Mrs Natalie Politano Class Teacher
Miss Kerry Womack Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Aldridge Class Teacher

Parent Support

Name Position
Mrs Amy McNamara Parent Link Worker

Office Staff

Name Position
Mrs Sharon Bindley Finance & Adminstration Manager
Mrs Alison Wilson Administrator
Miss Nicola Sherwood Administrator
Mrs Lorraine Thurman Admin Assistant

Site Team

Name Position
Chris Loveridge Site Supervisor

Learning Support Assistants YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Julia Joss Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rachel Handley Learning Support Assistant
Mr Julian Cooper Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Annalisa Coe HLTA
Mrs Sue Bowen HLTA
Mrs Rowse Harvey HLTA
Mrs Sharon Binch Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sharne Armer Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistants KS2

Name Position
Mrs Maria Brice Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Natalia Ginns HLTA
Miss Nikki Perrin Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Dixey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Magdalena Luczak-Pawlikowska Learning Support Assistant & Librarian HJS
Mrs Lyndsey Overman Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jane Moore Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Marina Kernan HLTA
Mrs Yvonne Atkins HLTA
Mrs Alison Pike Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Weekley HLTA
Mrs Nikki Gilbert Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Osborne Learning Support Assistant

Special Needs Assistants

Name Position
Mrs Karen Taylor HLTA - SEN Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors YR & KS1

Name Position
Mrs Tracey Westley Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Rachel Handley Lunchtime Supervisor (Games)
Mrs Amber Wilson

Lunchtime Supervisors KS2

Name Position
Miss Terri Cooper Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Rachel Dixon Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sue White Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Marina Wood Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Gemma Goddard Lunchtime Supervisor

Cleaners

Name Position
Miss Janine Scotchbrook Cleaner
Miss Caroline Smith Cleaner

Upcoming School Events

28 May
Summer Festival
Date Fri, 28 May 2021
29 May
School Closed Half Term
Sat, 29 May 2021 - Sun, 06 Jun 2021
31 May
Spring Bank Holiday
Mon, 31 May 2021
12 Jun
Queen's Birthday
Sat, 12 Jun 2021
21 Jun
HIS Reading Week
Mon, 21 Jun 2021 - Fri, 25 Jun 2021
28 Jun
HJS Reading Week
Mon, 28 Jun 2021 - Fri, 02 Jul 2021
6 Jul
Y3&4 Sports Day AM
Tue, 06 Jul 2021